Kevin Vance - May 5. I'm 21 today! :D

Entries | Archive | Friends | Friends' Friends | User Info

12:05 am

Wednesday, May 5th, 2004
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
May 5. I'm 21 today! :D
Link )Reply )

Comments
[User Picture]From: dormando
2004-05-04 09:11 pm (UTC)
Happy freakin' birthday! Sorry, but I can't give you boobies.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-04 10:57 pm (UTC)
Aw man! Thanks anyway :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nonexistent
2004-05-04 09:27 pm (UTC)
HOORAY
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-04 10:57 pm (UTC)
YES!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pyrop
2004-05-04 09:53 pm (UTC)
LET THE DRINKING COMMENCE
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-04 10:58 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that's basically it :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_chuck
2004-05-04 10:48 pm (UTC)
happy birthday, man! bring on the booze. i recommend aftershock!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-04 11:01 pm (UTC)
Hm, interesting. Haven't tried it, but I'll see what I can do. I did have a couple of irish car bombs tonight, though, which was great.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kartos
2004-05-04 11:06 pm (UTC)
Apple Pies are nice bitches if you like spicey things. A lil capt morgan, a lil apple pucker and some cinnemon schnapps. Mm MMM bitch!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ex_md744
2004-05-05 12:24 am (UTC)
Birthday. Omedetto.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-05 08:16 am (UTC)
Thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: flicker
2004-05-05 12:46 am (UTC)

I recommend a little something we down in Colorado call "booze"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-05 08:16 am (UTC)
Hmm, yes. I've heard of this. I think we have it in Maryland as well!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: noodleboi
2004-05-05 01:05 am (UTC)
Happy birthday, man!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-05 08:17 am (UTC)
Thanks! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jzig
2004-05-05 01:37 am (UTC)
OMG THIS MEANS I TURN 21 SOON.
Are we like, elderly now?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-05 08:19 am (UTC)

WHAT'S THAT, SONNY?

Yes. Yes we are.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-05 08:19 am (UTC)
Thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-05 08:20 am (UTC)
APPRECIATED. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ldy
2004-05-05 07:15 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday!!

You're all adulty and stuff! Meanwhile, I keep regressing. Good to know we're keeping the universe in balance ;)

Hope this year brings you much happiness! :) *HUGS*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-05 08:24 am (UTC)
Yes, ldy, circle of life going on right here ;)

Seriously, thanks for the birthday wishes. I have high hopes for this year :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bride
2004-05-05 08:03 am (UTC)

Woohoo! Hippo Birdies!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-05 08:25 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gregw
2004-05-05 08:58 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday!

Cripes, I'll be 40 next Saturday. I'll be drinking, too.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-05 09:29 am (UTC)
Hahaha, thanks! And happy future birthday :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nearby
2004-05-05 09:51 am (UTC)
Way to take away from the fact that it's also cinco de mayo! I mean, happy birthday kev! There are cartoon boobies in the userpic, I hope that's enough
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-05 03:46 pm (UTC)
Hehehe, thanks!

And, I'll manage, I suppose :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: axiem
2004-05-05 04:22 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday, yo.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-06 02:32 pm (UTC)
Thanks :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: he_the_great
2004-05-05 09:12 pm (UTC)
Happy D-day I mean B-day.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kvance
2004-05-06 02:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)